Estimated value
£306,432
Median £2,432/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £260,000£515,000
Estimated value: £306,432Last sold (Aug 2008): £160,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near NN4 8EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 WINCHESTER ROAD NN4 8AZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 120 | £2,708 | D | 86% |
43 SOUTHAMPTON ROAD NN4 8EA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £202,000 | 102 | £1,980 | D | 85% |
40 AXE HEAD ROAD NN4 8TF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 128 | £1,836 | C | 84% |
20 JOHNSON COURT NN4 8GJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 111 | £2,432 | C | 84% |
72 TOWCESTER ROAD NN4 8LQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 130 | £1,962 | D | 84% |
20 NEWPORT PAGNELL ROAD NN4 6HY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £515,000 | 132 | £3,902 | E | 84% |
9 THORPE ROAD NN4 8PD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 90 | £2,889 | E | 82% |
89 WINCHESTER ROAD NN4 8AZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £265,000 | 98 | £2,704 | D | 82% |
27 SOUTHAMPTON ROAD NN4 8EA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 80 | £2,375 | D | 82% |