HouseValuation
Home·NN3·Valuation

39, BEAUMONT DRIVE, NN3 8PS

Semi-detached·65·EPC C
Estimated value
£233,805

Median £3,597/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £245,000£290,000
Estimated value: £233,805Last sold (Mar 2022): £185,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 90/100 — a gain of 21 points.

Sales near NN3 8PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
61 BEAUMONT DRIVE
NN3 8PS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£247,50071£3,486C92%
78 BEAUMONT DRIVE
NN3 8PS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£243,50063£3,865C90%
63 BEAUMONT DRIVE
NN3 8PS · Semi-detached
May 2025£255,00071£3,592C88%
81 WYSALL ROAD
NN3 8TP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00060£3,583C87%
10 GOLDENASH COURT
NN3 8JE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,00063£3,175C86%
31 CHATSWORTH AVENUE
NN3 8JD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£241,00067£3,597C86%
65 BEAUMONT DRIVE
NN3 8PS · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£248,50068£3,654C86%
36 COWGILL CLOSE
NN3 8PB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£212,00065£3,262C86%
19 LEDAIG WAY
NN3 6DA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00057£4,298C86%
25 HEATHER LANE
NN3 8EY · Detached
Mar 2026£290,00071£4,085C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address