Estimated value
£434,964
Median £3,246/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £435,000£485,000
Estimated value: £434,964Last sold (Dec 2018): £399,995
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near NN3 7DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 WORLEY WAY NN3 7DN · Detached | Aug 2025 | £435,000 | 134 | £3,246 | B | 90% |
7 LONG CLOSE NN3 7QQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £445,000 | 119 | £3,739 | B | 89% |
26 LUNCHFIELD LANE NN3 7AB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 114 | £3,246 | C | 86% |
37 WILLOW TREE WAY NN3 7BW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £485,000 | 139 | £3,489 | B | 85% |
8 CARR ROAD NN3 7AY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £477,500 | 164 | £2,912 | B | 84% |
118 NORTHAMPTON LANE NORTH NN3 7QW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £411,000 | 140 | £2,936 | D | 83% |
16 MULBRIDGE WAY NN3 7DZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £382,500 | 113 | £3,385 | B | 83% |
33 DEVON WAY NN3 6DX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £437,500 | 120 | £3,646 | B | 83% |
18 EAST PRIORS COURT NN3 8LB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 154 | £2,500 | C | 82% |