HouseValuation
Home·NN3·Valuation

21, TAUNTON AVENUE, NN3 3LY

Semi-detached·58·EPC C
Estimated value
£249,284

Median £4,298/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £238,000£295,000
Estimated value: £249,284Last sold (Jun 2014): £139,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near NN3 3LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
94 CHARNWOOD AVENUE
NN3 3DY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,00059£5,000C88%
74 WORCESTER CLOSE
NN3 9GD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£227,00055£4,127C86%
19 LEDAIG WAY
NN3 6DA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00057£4,298C86%
17 RILEY CLOSE
NN3 5JJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£238,00053£4,491C85%
83 HAMSTERLY PARK
NN3 5DX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00051£4,216C85%
51 HAMSTERLY PARK
NN3 5DX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00051£3,922C85%
22 FITZGERALD ROAD
NN3 9BY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00057£3,684C85%
17 CHULMLEIGH WALK
NN3 3LP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£281,00059£4,763D84%
1 CHEDWORTH CLOSE
NN3 5HW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00057£2,807C84%
24 SPINNEY HILL CRESCENT
NN3 6DL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,00050£5,100C83%

Dig deeper into this address