HouseValuation
Home·NN3·Valuation

66, CAVENDISH DRIVE, NN3 3HL

Semi-detached·76·EPC D
Estimated value
£260,376

Median £3,426/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £262,500£372,000
Estimated value: £260,376Last sold (Sept 2024): £320,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near NN3 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 ANNESLEY CLOSE
NN3 3HD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£228,00068£3,353D89%
20 MACLEAN CLOSE
NN3 3DJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£277,50081£3,426D88%
7 MACLEAN CLOSE
NN3 3DJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£333,50083£4,018D87%
33 BOWTHORPE CLOSE
NN3 3EJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,00068£3,824D87%
65 WOODCOTE AVENUE
NN3 6ER · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£262,50078£3,365D86%
16 LANDSDOWN DRIVE
NN3 3ED · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,00074£2,973D86%
71 HIGH STREET
NN3 3JS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£350,00081£4,321D85%
44 COPPICE DRIVE
NN3 6NE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£246,00074£3,324D85%
20 RYLAND ROAD
NN3 7RE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£372,00082£4,537D85%
67 BUSHLAND ROAD
NN3 2NP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00086£3,023D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address