HouseValuation
Home·NN3·Valuation

32, FULLINGDALE ROAD, NN3 2QA

Semi-detached·150·EPC E
Estimated value
£436,650

Median £2,911/m² in your area × 150 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £405,000£765,000
Estimated value: £436,650Last sold (Feb 2021): £235,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near NN3 2QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
68 LABURNUM CRESCENT
NN3 2LF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£340,000132£2,576D88%
19 CAVENDISH DRIVE
NN3 3DH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,000130£2,500C80%
12 THE AVENUE
NN3 6BA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£460,000158£2,911D79%
22 HILLCREST AVENUE
NN3 2AB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£432,500128£3,379C79%
16 BRITON ROAD
NN3 2BS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£125,000126£992D79%
157 THE HEADLANDS
NN3 2NU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,000104£2,981E77%
1 ASHLEY LANE
NN3 7TH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£405,000145£2,793D77%
281 BILLING ROAD EAST
NN3 3LG · Detached
Mar 2026£615,000167£3,683D77%
47 LEATHERWORKS WAY
NN3 9BP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£371,000141£2,631C76%
24 EDGEMONT ROAD
NN3 3DF · Detached
Feb 2026£765,000167£4,581D76%

Dig deeper into this address