Estimated value
£354,029
Median £3,133/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £320,000£376,000
Estimated value: £354,029Last sold (Apr 2023): £400,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near NN3 2AB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
71 ALLARD CLOSE NN3 5LZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 97 | £3,041 | D | 86% |
146 BRIDGEWATER DRIVE NN3 3BB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 104 | £3,462 | D | 85% |
49 WOODSIDE AVENUE NN3 6JL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £307,000 | 102 | £3,010 | D | 85% |
52 LINGSWOOD PARK NN3 8TB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £376,000 | 120 | £3,133 | D | 85% |
22A STATION ROAD NN3 9DS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 99 | £3,182 | D | 85% |
27 PARKSIDE NN3 5EW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 109 | £2,936 | D | 84% |
46 MILVERTON CRESCENT NN3 3AT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 112 | £2,857 | D | 84% |
17 SANDILAND ROAD NN3 2QB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 90 | £3,500 | D | 84% |
26 MILLBANK NN3 5HJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £343,040 | 120 | £2,859 | D | 83% |