HouseValuation
Home·NN2·Valuation

43, CENTRAL AVENUE, NN2 8EA

Semi-detached·89·EPC C
Estimated value
£270,382

Median £3,038/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,721Median £250,000£282,000
Estimated value: £270,382Last sold (Feb 2020): £255,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near NN2 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 WHITEHILLS WAY
NN2 8EW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£273,00084£3,250C88%
55 HINTON ROAD
NN2 8NU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00081£2,963C88%
21 JULIAN WAY
NN2 8AA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£95,72177£1,243C88%
47 CENTRAL AVENUE
NN2 8EA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£275,00083£3,313D87%
92 OBELISK RISE
NN2 8QU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£118,43177£1,538D87%
23 LIDDINGTON WAY
NN2 8DR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£218,00079£2,759D86%
262 OBELISK RISE
NN2 8TW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£278,00076£3,658C86%
189 ACRE LANE
NN2 8DX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,000100£2,500D86%
33 ST JOHNS AVENUE
NN2 8QZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£282,00074£3,811C85%
129 REYNARD WAY
NN2 8QS · Detached
Feb 2026£240,00079£3,038C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address