Estimated value
£205,616
Median £2,896/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,000Median £208,500£395,000
Estimated value: £205,616Last sold (Jun 2012): £124,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near NN2 8BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 TARRY WAY NN2 8GP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £117,000 | 67 | £1,746 | C | 86% |
20 PHEASANT WAY NN2 8BJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £215,000 | 81 | £2,654 | C | 86% |
29 MOULTON LANE NN2 8RF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £395,000 | 69 | £5,725 | C | 86% |
33 ST JOHNS AVENUE NN2 8QZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £282,000 | 74 | £3,811 | C | 85% |
21 QUEENS CRESCENT NN2 7BQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £208,500 | 72 | £2,896 | C | 85% |
53 BAKER STREET NN2 6DH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 72 | £2,153 | C | 85% |
31 BIRCH BARN WAY NN2 8DT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £273,000 | 81 | £3,370 | E | 84% |
106 CRANFORD ROAD NN2 7QY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £168,750 | 62 | £2,722 | C | 83% |
77 SALISBURY STREET NN2 6BP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £165,000 | 65 | £2,538 | D | 83% |