HouseValuation
Home·NN2·Valuation

136, EASTERN AVENUE NORTH, NN2 7RT

Semi-detached·87·EPC C
Estimated value
£268,221

Median £3,083/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£192,000Median £260,000£282,000
Estimated value: £268,221Last sold (Jun 2025): £185,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near NN2 7RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 HOLLINGSIDE DRIVE
NN2 7NN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00088£2,955D87%
130 EASTERN AVENUE NORTH
NN2 7RT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00064£3,125C87%
308 KETTERING ROAD
NN2 7DT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00093£2,796D87%
98 NORTON ROAD
NN2 7TN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00077£3,117D87%
33 ST JOHNS AVENUE
NN2 8QZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£282,00074£3,811C86%
85 ST MATTHEWS PARADE
NN2 7HD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,00085£3,118C86%
40 EASTERN AVENUE SOUTH
NN2 7QB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£192,00081£2,370C85%
31 ROSEDALE ROAD
NN2 7QE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00079£2,722E85%
104 KINGSLAND AVENUE
NN2 7PS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£240,00086£2,791C85%
6 RENNISHAW WAY
NN2 7NE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£277,50090£3,083D85%

Dig deeper into this address