HouseValuation
Home·NN2·Valuation

116, EASTERN AVENUE NORTH, NN2 7RT

Semi-detached·64·EPC C
Estimated value
£237,696

Median £3,714/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £225,000£278,000
Estimated value: £237,696Last sold (Apr 2021): £190,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near NN2 7RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
130 EASTERN AVENUE NORTH
NN2 7RT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00064£3,125C93%
6 LAMPORT LANE
NN2 7DW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£278,00069£4,029B87%
81A MILL MEADOW
NN2 7DR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,00065£4,000C86%
111 KINGSLAND AVENUE
NN2 7PR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00070£2,571D85%
157 CAMPUS DRIVE
NN2 7FX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£261,00058£4,500B84%
21 QUEENS CRESCENT
NN2 7BQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£208,50072£2,896C84%
81 MILL MEADOW
NN2 7DR · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£181,55065£2,793C84%
1 HOYLAKE DRIVE
NN2 7NJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£191,00057£3,351D83%
6 LYTHAM CLOSE
NN2 7LF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£260,00070£3,714C83%
88 BISHOPS DRIVE
NN2 6QP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00056£4,018D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address