Estimated value
£242,970
Median £3,471/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£168,750Median £225,000£295,000
Estimated value: £242,970Last sold (Mar 2025): £143,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near NN2 7FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 QUEENS CRESCENT NN2 7BQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £208,500 | 72 | £2,896 | C | 87% |
27 LAMPORT LANE NN2 7DW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 69 | £4,058 | B | 86% |
106 CRANFORD ROAD NN2 7QY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £168,750 | 62 | £2,722 | C | 85% |
11 BARNWELL ROAD NN2 7RP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 62 | £3,065 | C | 85% |
81 BYRON STREET NN2 7JE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 72 | £3,056 | D | 84% |
45 CAMPUS DRIVE NN2 7FL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 85 | £3,471 | B | 84% |
122 HAZELDENE ROAD NN2 7NB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 73 | £3,699 | C | 84% |
14 RAEBURN ROAD NN2 7EU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £225,000 | 62 | £3,629 | C | 84% |
99 MILTON STREET NN2 7JG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 66 | £2,652 | D | 84% |