Estimated value
£300,614
Median £2,117/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£96,000Median £270,000£360,000
Estimated value: £300,614Last sold (Feb 2014): £225,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 78/100 — a gain of 20 points.
Sales near NN2 7BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 BECTIVE ROAD NN2 7TB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £175,000 | 150 | £1,167 | D | 87% |
84 OLIVER STREET NN2 7JJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £270,000 | 130 | £2,077 | D | 85% |
322 KETTERING ROAD NN2 7DT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £292,500 | 149 | £1,963 | C | 84% |
22 SEMILONG ROAD NN2 6BH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 144 | £1,875 | D | 84% |
8 MILTON STREET NN2 7JF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 102 | £2,304 | D | 83% |
86 MOORE STREET NN2 7HX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £230,000 | 108 | £2,130 | D | 81% |
98 BOUGHTON GREEN ROAD NN2 7SR · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £360,000 | 141 | £2,553 | D | 81% |
18 FULFORD DRIVE NN2 7NX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £278,000 | 101 | £2,752 | D | 81% |
27 MILTON STREET NN2 7JG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 111 | £2,117 | E | 80% |