HouseValuation
Home·NN2·Valuation

136, LOWER ADELAIDE STREET, NN2 6BB

Terraced·72·EPC E
Estimated value
£182,736

Median £2,538/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£128,000Median £180,000£890,000
Estimated value: £182,736Last sold (Apr 2023): £169,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 47 points.

Sales near NN2 6BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
105 LOWER ADELAIDE STREET
NN2 6BB · Terraced
Sept 2025£176,00071£2,479D88%
77 SALISBURY STREET
NN2 6BP · Terraced
Mar 2026£165,00065£2,538D88%
142 LOWER ADELAIDE STREET
NN2 6BB · Terraced
Nov 2025£180,00075£2,400C87%
5 STANLEY STREET
NN2 6DD · Terraced
Feb 2026£155,00080£1,938D87%
43 LINCOLN STREET
NN2 6NR · Terraced
Feb 2026£153,00064£2,391F87%
45 STANHOPE ROAD
NN2 6JU · Terraced
Jan 2026£233,00065£3,585D86%
130 STANHOPE ROAD
NN2 6JX · Terraced
Dec 2025£200,00078£2,564D85%
41 NORTHCOTE STREET
NN2 6BE · Terraced
Dec 2025£128,00071£1,803D85%
2 SEMILONG ROAD
NN2 6BQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£890,00079£11,266D85%
31 BIRCH BARN WAY
NN2 8DT · Terraced
Feb 2026£273,00081£3,370E85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address