Estimated value
£119,380
Median £2,540/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£88,000Median £127,500£134,950
Estimated value: £119,380Last sold (Aug 2016): £63,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near NN18 9BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 CONYGER CLOSE NN18 8FW · Flat | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 54 | £2,315 | C | 83% |
11 BEDE CLOSE NN18 9PD · Flat | Jul 2025 | £127,500 | 47 | £2,713 | C | 81% |
91 BEDE CLOSE NN18 9PE · Flat | Mar 2025 | £128,500 | 53 | £2,425 | D | 80% |
21 ROBIN ROAD NN18 8FH · Flat | Dec 2025 | £127,000 | 50 | £2,540 | C | 80% |
46 LEIGHTON ROAD NN18 0SE · Flat | Nov 2025 | £90,000 | 42 | £2,143 | C | 79% |
6 CHRISTIE ROAD NN18 9FH · Flat | May 2025 | £134,950 | 42 | £3,213 | C | 79% |
12 TOLLGATE PLACE NN18 8EP · Flat | Oct 2025 | £88,000 | 43 | £2,047 | C | 78% |
41 ROBIN ROAD NN18 8FH · Flat | Oct 2025 | £124,000 | 50 | £2,480 | C | 78% |
24 FONTWELL CRESCENT NN18 8RF · Flat | Sept 2025 | £130,000 | 51 | £2,549 | C | 77% |