Estimated value
£235,986
Median £2,126/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £195,000£317,500
Estimated value: £235,986Last sold (Mar 2021): £160,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near NN17 2SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 TYNE ROAD NN17 2HU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £238,510 | 96 | £2,484 | C | 87% |
3 CRANSLEY GARDENS NN17 2SU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 81 | £1,975 | C | 87% |
3 TAY CLOSE NN17 2EP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £275,000 | 119 | £2,311 | C | 85% |
2 CARRON CLOSE NN17 2LB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 98 | £1,633 | D | 85% |
46 OXFORD ROAD NN17 2TQ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £247,000 | 109 | £2,266 | C | 84% |
1 COLLINGWOOD AVENUE NN17 2SA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £317,500 | 112 | £2,835 | C | 84% |
190 KINGSTHORPE AVENUE NN17 2QA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 92 | £2,120 | C | 84% |
18 CLWYD WALK NN17 2LN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 93 | £1,828 | C | 83% |
3 CARRON CLOSE NN17 2LB · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £190,000 | 101 | £1,881 | C | 83% |