HouseValuation
Home·NN16·Valuation

104A, HAVELOCK STREET, NN16 9QA

Flat·42·EPC E
Estimated value
£107,562

Median £2,561/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £105,000£131,000
Estimated value: £107,562Last sold (Dec 2024): £82,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 77/100 — a gain of 31 points.

Sales near NN16 9QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
92 HAVELOCK STREET
NN16 9QA · Flat
Jan 2025£80,00040£2,000E85%
104 HAVELOCK STREET
NN16 9QA · Flat
Dec 2024£85,00047£1,809E85%
90 HAVELOCK STREET
NN16 9QA · Flat
Dec 2024£86,00045£1,911E85%
86 HAVELOCK STREET
NN16 9QA · Flat
Dec 2024£86,00042£2,048E85%
52 (FLAT B) TRESHAM STREET
NN16 8RS · Flat
Jan 2026£94,75044£2,153E85%
KNOLL COURT (FLAT 15) RESERVOIR ROAD
NN16 9QG · Flat
Feb 2026£131,00038£3,447C84%
KNOLL COURT (FLAT 36) RESERVOIR ROAD
NN16 9QG · Flat
Jan 2026£122,00038£3,211C83%
KNOLL COURT (FLAT 29) RESERVOIR ROAD
NN16 9QG · Flat
Dec 2025£108,00038£2,842C82%
18 GREEN LANE
NN16 0DA · Flat
Mar 2026£120,00042£2,857C80%
BRANSON COURT (FLAT 10) COBDEN STREET
NN16 8ER · Flat
Sept 2025£105,00041£2,561E80%

Dig deeper into this address