HouseValuation
Home·NN16·Valuation

2, CARRADALE CLOSE, NN16 9FB

Semi-detached·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£197,685

Median £2,865/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £210,000£255,000
Estimated value: £197,685Last sold (Aug 2022): £252,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near NN16 9FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 SYCAMORE CLOSE
NN16 9ST · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00074£2,162D89%
28 PENDLE AVENUE
NN16 9FA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00065£3,462C86%
24 PENNINE WAY
NN16 9AX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£210,00066£3,182D86%
16 BIRCH ROAD
NN16 9TA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£178,00077£2,312D86%
21 ORCHARD CRESCENT
NN16 9PP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£125,00067£1,866D85%
139 BARNWELL STREET
NN16 0JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£233,00075£3,107D85%
68 UNION STREET
NN16 9DA · Terraced
Mar 2026£165,00061£2,705D85%
25 VIKING CLOSE
NN16 9BZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00066£3,636C85%
72 BEATRICE ROAD
NN16 9QS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,00089£2,865D85%
18 ORCHARD CRESCENT
NN16 9PR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£150,00076£1,974D84%

Dig deeper into this address