HouseValuation
Home·NN15·Valuation

2, BANNISTER ROAD, NN15 7LT

Semi-detached·99·EPC B
Estimated value
£295,911

Median £2,989/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£266,000Median £280,000£295,000
Estimated value: £295,911Last sold (Mar 2025): £285,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 — a gain of 10 points.

Sales near NN15 7LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
55 FOSTER WAY
NN15 7FA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£273,50089£3,073B91%
49 FOSTER WAY
NN15 7FA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00099£2,727B90%
56 FOSTER WAY
NN15 7FA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,00089£3,090B86%
61 FOSTER WAY
NN15 7FA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£266,00089£2,989B86%
8 FOUNDRY AVENUE
NN15 5FN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,000108£2,593B86%
56 FOSTER WAY
NN15 7FA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£267,50089£3,006B85%
38 BELTON ROAD
NN15 5YY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,000110£2,545B85%
24 MANOR ROAD
NN15 6WD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£294,00088£3,341B85%
233 DEEBLE ROAD
NN15 5HL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,000102£2,745B85%
18 GRIMSTHORPE AVENUE
NN15 5ZG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£295,000107£2,757B85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address