Estimated value
£340,472
Median £3,212/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£266,000Median £367,500£455,000
Estimated value: £340,472Last sold (Aug 2011): £171,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near NN15 7LF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 DEEBLE ROAD NN15 7AB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £266,000 | 99 | £2,687 | C | 87% |
11 WILKIE CLOSE NN15 7RD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £390,000 | 119 | £3,277 | D | 85% |
10 MEETING LANE NN15 5LS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £392,500 | 100 | £3,925 | D | 85% |
10 WILKIE CLOSE NN15 7RD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £379,000 | 118 | £3,212 | C | 85% |
11 GLASTONBURY CLOSE NN15 5ES · Detached | Feb 2026 | £321,500 | 111 | £2,896 | D | 85% |
24 BRAITHWAITE CLOSE NN15 7JS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £325,000 | 105 | £3,095 | C | 83% |
5 OULTON CLOSE NN15 5WY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £455,000 | 113 | £4,027 | C | 83% |
2 TYNAN CLOSE NN15 5YA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £365,000 | 98 | £3,724 | D | 83% |
6 LINDEN CLOSE NN15 7NF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 116 | £2,457 | D | 83% |