HouseValuation
Home·NN15·Valuation

32, CHESTNUT AVENUE, NN15 7BG

Semi-detached·113·EPC C
Estimated value
£303,631

Median £2,687/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £270,000£385,000
Estimated value: £303,631Last sold (Feb 2010): £138,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near NN15 7BG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
49 FOSTER WAY
NN15 7FA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00099£2,727B86%
2 ST JOHNS ROAD
NN15 5AX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£385,000116£3,319C86%
6 LINDEN CLOSE
NN15 7NF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,000116£2,457D86%
9 WAVERLEY ROAD
NN15 6NT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,000102£2,843C85%
77 PIPERS HILL ROAD
NN15 7NL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£244,50097£2,521D85%
26 CHESTNUT AVENUE
NN15 7BG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£236,00093£2,538C84%
31 DEEBLE ROAD
NN15 7AB · Detached
Feb 2026£266,00099£2,687C84%
5 BRIDLE ROAD
NN15 5QP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00097£2,784C84%
3 WINDMILL WALK
NN15 7EH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00081£2,593C83%
121 ST MARYS ROAD
NN15 7BL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00084£2,440C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address