HouseValuation
Home·NN15·Valuation

4, LEDBURY ROAD, NN15 6UP

Semi-detached·131·EPC D
Estimated value
£355,141

Median £2,711/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£218,000Median £328,000£440,000
Estimated value: £355,141Last sold (Apr 2000): £59,995

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near NN15 6UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 ROUNDHILL ROAD
NN15 6BD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,000124£2,258D86%
70 PIONEER AVENUE
NN15 5LH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,000120£2,708D86%
43 COTTESMORE AVENUE
NN15 6QU · Detached
Feb 2026£385,000142£2,711D84%
18 OBAN CLOSE
NN15 5BL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,000113£2,965D84%
4 MONTCALM CLOSE
NN15 5DL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£218,000114£1,912D84%
6 LINDEN CLOSE
NN15 7NF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,000116£2,457D84%
2 ST JOHNS ROAD
NN15 5AX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£385,000116£3,319C83%
4 PEBBLEFORD ROAD
NN15 6QE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£328,000135£2,430C83%
1 BIRLEY CLOSE
NN15 6US · Detached
Feb 2026£440,000123£3,577C81%
9 WAVERLEY ROAD
NN15 6NT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,000102£2,843C81%

Dig deeper into this address