HouseValuation
Home·NN15·Valuation

20, LEDBURY ROAD, NN15 6UP

Semi-detached·74·EPC E
Estimated value
£220,002

Median £2,973/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £222,000£302,000
Estimated value: £220,002Last sold (Aug 2015): £175,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near NN15 6UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 LEDBURY ROAD
NN15 6UP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£230,00082£2,805D88%
50 NORTHUMBERLAND ROAD
NN15 6LL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00069£2,536D87%
68 WALLIS ROAD
NN15 6NY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£232,00077£3,013E85%
10 BELVOIR DRIVE
NN15 6QZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£207,00073£2,836E85%
15 BRINGTON DRIVE
NN15 6UW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00080£2,000C84%
62 BRYANT ROAD
NN15 6JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00083£2,831C84%
55 ARGYLL STREET
NN15 6DA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£222,00069£3,217C83%
91 GOTCH ROAD
NN15 6UF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£205,00065£3,154D83%
8 WICKSTEED CLOSE
NN15 6HJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,00074£2,973D83%
182 POLWELL LANE
NN15 6UD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£302,00077£3,922D83%

Dig deeper into this address