HouseValuation
Home·NN15·Valuation

30, CHEDINGTON CLOSE, NN15 6FA

Detached·82·EPC C
Estimated value
£286,590

Median £3,495/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £295,000£348,000
Estimated value: £286,590Last sold (Oct 2014): £187,500

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near NN15 6FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 THURSTON DRIVE
NN15 6GN · Detached
Nov 2025£295,00085£3,471C87%
7 MILLENNIUM CLOSE
NN15 6GX · Detached
Oct 2025£300,00080£3,750C86%
27 ST MICHAELS ROAD
NN15 6AS · Detached
Mar 2026£180,00063£2,857C85%
12 HOCKNEY AVENUE
NN15 5UF · Detached
Feb 2026£348,00081£4,296C85%
56 ROUNDHILL ROAD
NN15 6BE · Detached
Sept 2025£232,50073£3,185C85%
15 MANNINGHAM LANE
NN15 6RL · Detached
Dec 2025£325,00093£3,495B85%
11 EMERSON COURT
NN15 6YD · Detached
Dec 2025£320,00091£3,516B85%
40 MERRIVALE CLOSE
NN15 6FX · Detached
Sept 2025£275,00077£3,571C85%
72 STRATFIELD WAY
NN15 6GS · Detached
Sept 2025£290,00083£3,494C85%
15 BRINGTON DRIVE
NN15 6UW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00080£2,000C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address