Estimated value
£195,520
Median £2,444/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £220,000£255,500
Estimated value: £195,520Last sold (Nov 2010): £80,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near NN15 6EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 SPRINGFIELD CLOSE NN15 6EE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 90 | £2,444 | D | 87% |
14 SPRINGFIELD CLOSE NN15 6EE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £224,000 | 78 | £2,872 | C | 87% |
67 ROUNDHILL ROAD NN15 6BE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 89 | £2,022 | D | 87% |
15 NEWSTEAD COURT NN15 6XP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 68 | £3,676 | C | 86% |
27 HILLSIDE AVENUE NN15 6EG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £150,000 | 75 | £2,000 | C | 85% |
66 THE OVAL NN15 6AY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £161,000 | 88 | £1,830 | D | 85% |
22 SPRINGFIELD ROAD NN15 6EA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,988 | 90 | £2,067 | D | 85% |
94 HAWTHORN ROAD NN15 7HT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 82 | £2,683 | C | 85% |
15 BRINGTON DRIVE NN15 6UW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 80 | £2,000 | C | 84% |