HouseValuation
Home·NN15·Valuation

91, CHURCHILL WAY, NN15 5RT

Semi-detached·76·EPC E
Estimated value
£247,836

Median £3,261/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £245,000£270,000
Estimated value: £247,836Last sold (Jul 2022): £232,500

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near NN15 5RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 ST CATHERINES ROAD
NN15 5EW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,00087£3,103E87%
43 KYLESKU CRESCENT
NN15 5BH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,00069£3,261E87%
38 CULLODEN DRIVE
NN15 5DF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£262,00085£3,082D86%
17 ST VINCENTS AVENUE
NN15 5DR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£242,00067£3,612C85%
10 MILLER ROAD
NN15 5SP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00077£3,377D84%
60 WHITNEY ROAD
NN15 5SL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00070£3,286D84%
74 ST ANTHONYS ROAD
NN15 5JB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00084£2,917D84%
6 GRACE COURT
NN15 5RE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£212,50066£3,220D83%
4 EIDER CLOSE
NN15 5TH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,00075£3,467D83%
50 NORTHUMBERLAND ROAD
NN15 6LL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00069£2,536D82%

Dig deeper into this address