HouseValuation
Home·NN15·Valuation

6, PIGGOTTS LANE, NN15 5RF

Flat·56·EPC C
Estimated value
£156,800

Median £2,800/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£67,500Median £140,000£240,000
Estimated value: £156,800Last sold (Nov 2018): £119,995

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near NN15 5RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 PIGGOTTS LANE
NN15 5RF · Flat
Feb 2026£67,50056£1,205C96%
10 PIGGOTTS LANE
NN15 5RF · Flat
Jul 2025£136,00061£2,230B87%
MCKINLAY COURT (FLAT 24) TRESHAM CLOSE
NN15 7BX · Flat
Mar 2026£240,00061£3,934B83%
1 KETTONBY GARDENS
NN15 6BT · Flat
Dec 2025£183,00063£2,905C83%
142 THURSTON DRIVE
NN15 6JP · Flat
Mar 2026£140,00050£2,800B83%
14 LIME TREE MEWS THE GROVE
NN15 7QQ · Flat
Dec 2025£158,00051£3,098D80%
ASPEN HOUSE, 14 (FLAT 11) STATION ROAD
NN15 7HH · Flat
Jan 2026£120,00072£1,667C78%
8A LIME TREE MEWS THE GROVE
NN15 7QQ · Flat
Jul 2025£136,00062£2,194C78%
9 ISEBROOK COURT
NN15 5RA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00054£4,167C77%
9 SUSSEX ROAD
NN15 6LB · Flat
Dec 2025£90,00042£2,143C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address