HouseValuation
Home·NN15·Valuation

34, SPINNEY ROAD, NN15 5ND

Semi-detached·53·EPC C
Estimated value
£206,700

Median £3,900/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £215,000£262,000
Estimated value: £206,700Last sold (Nov 2007): £125,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near NN15 5ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 ISEBROOK COURT
NN15 5RA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00054£4,167C89%
11 ST SWITHINS CLOSE
NN15 5UR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,00048£3,646C87%
17 CONWAY DRIVE
NN15 5TA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£179,00060£2,983C87%
128 QUEENSWAY
NN15 5QJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£182,50049£3,724D87%
2 SANDPIPER CLOSE
NN15 5TF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£203,00056£3,625C87%
19 ST VINCENTS AVENUE
NN15 5DR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£215,00052£4,135C86%
11 BROCKHILL CLOSE
NN15 7DS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00050£4,900C86%
26 MILLER CLOSE
NN15 6HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00050£3,900C85%
17 ST VINCENTS AVENUE
NN15 5DR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£242,00067£3,612C85%
7 ST BARTHOLOMEWS CLOSE
NN15 5EF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£262,00056£4,679D84%

Dig deeper into this address