HouseValuation
Home·NN15·Valuation

2, HARDWICK AVENUE, NN15 5LD

Semi-detached·78·EPC B
Estimated value
£260,598

Median £3,341/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,500Median £263,000£294,000
Estimated value: £260,598Last sold (Dec 2017): £240,495

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near NN15 5LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 ST VINCENTS AVENUE
NN15 5DR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£242,00067£3,612C88%
9 PINTAIL CLOSE
NN15 5XW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00068£3,015B88%
12 WHITING CLOSE
NN15 5FX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£146,25068£2,151B87%
30 VIRGINIA CRESCENT
NN15 5GA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£263,00081£3,247B86%
5 PEVERIL STREET
NN15 5LQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,00077£3,377B86%
55 FOSTER WAY
NN15 7FA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£273,50089£3,073B86%
13 HADDON AVENUE
NN15 5ZH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£117,50070£1,679B85%
20 VIRGINIA CRESCENT
NN15 5GA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£287,50081£3,549B85%
24 MANOR ROAD
NN15 6WD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£294,00088£3,341B85%
26 ST LEONARDS CLOSE
NN15 5HY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00069£3,841C85%

Dig deeper into this address