HouseValuation
Home·NN15·Valuation

5, ST BARTHOLOMEWS CLOSE, NN15 5EF

Semi-detached·51·EPC E
Estimated value
£210,885

Median £4,135/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £215,000£262,000
Estimated value: £210,885Last sold (Dec 2012): £119,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near NN15 5EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 ST BARTHOLOMEWS CLOSE
NN15 5EF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£262,00056£4,679D90%
128 QUEENSWAY
NN15 5QJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£182,50049£3,724D87%
9 ISEBROOK COURT
NN15 5RA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00054£4,167C83%
18 MARTIN ROAD
NN15 6HF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£214,00055£3,891D82%
22 GREENFIELD AVENUE
NN15 7LL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00054£3,889E82%
29 GREENBANK AVENUE
NN15 7EG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£228,00053£4,302D82%
11 ST SWITHINS CLOSE
NN15 5UR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,00048£3,646C81%
2 SANDPIPER CLOSE
NN15 5TF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£203,00056£3,625C81%
19 ST VINCENTS AVENUE
NN15 5DR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£215,00052£4,135C80%
11 BROCKHILL CLOSE
NN15 7DS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00050£4,900C80%

Dig deeper into this address