HouseValuation
Home·NN15·Valuation

12, CULLODEN DRIVE, NN15 5DF

Semi-detached·74·EPC D
Estimated value
£243,164

Median £3,286/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £245,000£285,000
Estimated value: £243,164Last sold (Mar 2011): £125,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near NN15 5DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 CULLODEN DRIVE
NN15 5DF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£262,00085£3,082D96%
17 ST VINCENTS AVENUE
NN15 5DR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£242,00067£3,612C88%
10 MILLER ROAD
NN15 5SP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00077£3,377D87%
60 WHITNEY ROAD
NN15 5SL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00070£3,286D87%
74 ST ANTHONYS ROAD
NN15 5JB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00084£2,917D87%
6 GRACE COURT
NN15 5RE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£212,50066£3,220D86%
4 EIDER CLOSE
NN15 5TH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,00075£3,467D86%
50 NORTHUMBERLAND ROAD
NN15 6LL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00069£2,536D85%
9 WALSINGHAM AVENUE
NN15 5ER · Detached
Mar 2026£285,00084£3,393D85%
32 CULLODEN DRIVE
NN15 5DF · Semi-detached
May 2025£225,00071£3,169C85%

Dig deeper into this address