Estimated value
£548,544
Median £2,857/m² in your area × 192 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£392,500Median £517,000£640,000
Estimated value: £548,544Last sold (Sept 2006): £375,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near NN15 5AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 WESTLEY CLOSE NN15 5PL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £485,000 | 178 | £2,725 | C | 86% |
9 JOHNSON CLOSE NN15 5FZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £480,000 | 168 | £2,857 | A | 85% |
19 KIRBY STREET NN15 5GR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £517,000 | 189 | £2,735 | B | 84% |
44 SLIPTON ROAD NN15 5TZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 165 | £2,515 | B | 84% |
4 HOGARTH DRIVE NN15 5UQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £550,000 | 183 | £3,005 | B | 84% |
6 SOUTHWELL LANE NN15 5BF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £588,500 | 195 | £3,018 | B | 84% |
127 WARKTON LANE NN15 5AP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £478,000 | 220 | £2,173 | C | 84% |
12 CHEPSTOW CLOSE NN15 5EP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £392,500 | 141 | £2,784 | C | 83% |
5 HOGARTH DRIVE NN15 5UQ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £640,000 | 186 | £3,441 | C | 83% |