Estimated value
£640,485
Median £2,979/m² in your area × 215 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£435,000Median £555,000£675,000
Estimated value: £640,485Last sold (Nov 2021): £559,995
A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near NN15 4AP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 BLISWORTH ROAD NN15 4AD · Detached | Jun 2025 | £614,995 | 215 | £2,860 | B | 83% |
19 KIRBY STREET NN15 5GR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £517,000 | 189 | £2,735 | B | 82% |
4 HOGARTH DRIVE NN15 5UQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £550,000 | 183 | £3,005 | B | 82% |
6 SOUTHWELL LANE NN15 5BF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £588,500 | 195 | £3,018 | B | 82% |
2 BELTON ROAD NN15 5YY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £587,500 | 222 | £2,646 | B | 81% |
1 LUNA DRIVE NN15 4BT · Detached | Jul 2025 | £675,000 | 189 | £3,571 | A | 80% |
45 YATELEY DRIVE NN15 6BN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £555,000 | 172 | £3,227 | B | 79% |
17 HALL CLOSE NN15 7LQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 205 | £2,317 | D | 79% |
4 APOLLO CLOSE NN15 4BG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £435,000 | 146 | £2,979 | B | 78% |