HouseValuation
Home·NN12·Valuation

4A, LITTLE LONDON, NN12 8UP

Detached·183·EPC D
Estimated value
£617,442

Median £3,374/m² in your area × 183 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £560,000£975,000
Estimated value: £617,442Last sold (Apr 2014): £490,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near NN12 8UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6A LITTLE LONDON
NN12 8UP · Detached
Nov 2025£550,000163£3,374D93%
34 TOWCESTER ROAD
NN12 8BL · Detached
Dec 2025£525,000166£3,163D88%
12 THE BEECHES
NN12 8LT · Detached
Feb 2026£560,000180£3,111E87%
THE ORCHARD SCHOOL LANE
NN12 8DU · Detached
Feb 2026£975,000205£4,756C87%
34 TOWCESTER ROAD
NN12 8BL · Detached
Oct 2025£375,000166£2,259D86%
8 HILL HOUSE COURT
NN12 8JN · Detached
Oct 2025£680,000188£3,617D86%
11 BRADDEN WAY
NN12 8BY · Detached
Sept 2025£525,000157£3,344D85%
2 THE WOODLANDS
NN12 8TS · Detached
Nov 2025£650,000166£3,916C84%
2 LITTLE FIELD CLOSE
NN12 8DX · Detached
Aug 2025£605,000168£3,601D84%
2 WEST END
NN12 8UY · Detached
Nov 2025£485,000194£2,500C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address