HouseValuation
Home·NN12·Valuation

10, LITTLE LONDON, NN12 8UP

Semi-detached·36·EPC C
Estimated value
£166,464

Median £4,624/m² in your area × 36 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £255,000£320,000
Estimated value: £166,464Last sold (Aug 2005): £249,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near NN12 8UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WHITMORE COURT (FLAT 14) LITTLE LONDON
NN12 8UP · Flat
Dec 2025£133,00037£3,595D79%
WHITMORE COURT (FLAT 17) LITTLE LONDON
NN12 8UP · Flat
Oct 2025£135,00037£3,649D77%
7 SOUTH TERRACE
NN12 8BX · Terraced
Oct 2025£184,95040£4,624D77%
2 THE BUNGALOWS
NN12 8HG · Semi-detached
May 2025£203,00039£5,205E76%
9 BENGAL VIEW
NN12 8BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00099£3,131C72%
12 WATER LANE
NN12 6HR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,00049£6,531C72%
35 PADDOCK CLOSE
NN12 8WL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00062£4,355C71%
9 PLESSEY CLOSE
NN12 6HY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00054£4,722D70%
1 CHENY STREET
NN12 6GA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£267,75050£5,355B70%
BROOK COURT (FLAT 7) WHITTLEBURY ROAD
NN12 8UN · Flat
Sept 2025£125,00036£3,472D70%

Dig deeper into this address