HouseValuation
Home·NN11·Valuation

74, LINCOLN WAY, NN11 4SU

Terraced·53·EPC C
Estimated value
£200,552

Median £3,784/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £190,000£220,000
Estimated value: £200,552Last sold (Apr 2012): £109,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near NN11 4SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 LINCOLN WAY
NN11 4SU · Terraced
Jan 2026£185,00046£4,022D92%
109 LINCOLN WAY
NN11 4SU · Terraced
Nov 2025£185,00047£3,936D90%
78 BALLIOL ROAD
NN11 4SF · Terraced
Jan 2026£197,00053£3,717C89%
2 ST PETERS CLOSE
NN11 4SG · Terraced
Dec 2025£190,00057£3,333C88%
89 LINCOLN WAY
NN11 4SU · Terraced
Nov 2025£120,00038£3,158C87%
14 STANLEY WAY
NN11 0SE · Terraced
Feb 2026£172,00048£3,583C85%
46 LARCH DRIVE
NN11 0XJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£220,00058£3,793C84%
27 ST CATHERINES CLOSE
NN11 4SB · Terraced
Jul 2025£193,00051£3,784C84%
75 DENNETTS CLOSE
NN11 9AE · Terraced
Dec 2025£218,00060£3,633C83%
21 EPPING WALK
NN11 9RN · Terraced
Nov 2025£185,00048£3,854C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address