Estimated value
£171,948
Median £3,738/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £175,000£200,000
Estimated value: £171,948Last sold (Jan 2026): £185,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 89/100 — a gain of 34 points.
Sales near NN11 4SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
109 LINCOLN WAY NN11 4SU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £185,000 | 47 | £3,936 | D | 93% |
3 MALLARD DRIVE NN11 3EJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 43 | £3,721 | D | 86% |
89 LINCOLN WAY NN11 4SU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 38 | £3,158 | C | 85% |
26 EXETER CLOSE NN11 4SY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 42 | £4,286 | D | 84% |
11 ST JAMES STREET NN11 4AG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £157,000 | 42 | £3,738 | D | 84% |
2B ST ANNES CLOSE NN11 4TW · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £175,000 | 49 | £3,571 | D | 83% |
14 STANLEY WAY NN11 0SE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £172,000 | 48 | £3,583 | C | 83% |
77 CHRISTCHURCH DRIVE NN11 4SW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £140,000 | 44 | £3,182 | E | 82% |
32 SOURTON PLACE NN11 0GT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | 51 | £3,922 | D | 81% |