HouseValuation
Home·NN1·Valuation

24, VERNON WALK, NN1 5SU

Flat·43·EPC D
Estimated value
£101,007

Median £2,349/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £101,000£152,000
Estimated value: £101,007Last sold (Apr 2007): £84,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near NN1 5SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 BECKETS VIEW
NN1 5NQ · Flat
Mar 2026£130,00055£2,364C82%
WATKIN COURT (FLAT 4) WATKIN TERRACE
NN1 3ER · Flat
Oct 2025£95,00043£2,209D81%
WATKIN COURT (FLAT 6) WATKIN TERRACE
NN1 3ER · Flat
Oct 2025£101,00043£2,349D81%
FLAT, 14 ABINGTON GROVE
NN1 4QU · Flat
Dec 2025£120,00042£2,857C80%
53 VERNON WALK
NN1 5ST · Flat
Jun 2025£118,00046£2,565C80%
6 SCHOLARS COURT
NN1 1DQ · Flat
Feb 2026£152,00051£2,980D79%
BURLINGTON APARTMENTS (FLAT 3) ROSEHOLME ROAD
NN1 4RR · Flat
Nov 2025£100,00045£2,222C79%
BURLINGTON APARTMENTS (FLAT 28) ROSEHOLME ROAD
NN1 4RR · Flat
Oct 2025£85,00045£1,889C77%
ALBION COURT (FLAT 15) ALBION PLACE
NN1 1UG · Flat
Dec 2025£80,00043£1,860B77%
ALBION COURT (FLAT 27) ALBION PLACE
NN1 1UG · Flat
Dec 2025£55,00043£1,279B77%