HouseValuation
Home·NG9·Valuation

13, BASLOW DRIVE, NG9 2SU

Terraced·54·EPC D
Estimated value
£182,250

Median £3,375/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £189,000£233,000
Estimated value: £182,250Last sold (Nov 2001): £53,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near NG9 2SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
82 OLTON AVENUE
NG9 2SQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£180,00062£2,903D91%
109 WOODSIDE ROAD
NG9 2SB · Terraced
Jan 2026£215,00046£4,674D89%
176 MANTON CRESCENT
NG9 2GA · Terraced
Dec 2025£189,00062£3,048D88%
48 ANSLOW AVENUE
NG9 2SW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,00060£2,500D85%
51 BROAD OAK DRIVE
NG9 7AU · Terraced
Feb 2026£130,00062£2,097D85%
37 RYECROFT STREET
NG9 8AW · Terraced
Feb 2026£189,00056£3,375D85%
MALVERN COURT (3) MONA STREET
NG9 2BY · Terraced
Sept 2025£211,00058£3,638D85%
12 WINSTON CLOSE
NG9 8PH · Terraced
Jan 2026£120,00048£2,500D84%
43 TRENT ROAD
NG9 1LJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£233,00061£3,820D84%
52 DENISON STREET
NG9 1AY · Terraced
Dec 2025£200,00059£3,390D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address