Estimated value
£232,356
Median £3,417/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £240,000£354,000
Estimated value: £232,356Last sold (Nov 2021): £257,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near NG8 3LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 FREMOUNT DRIVE NG8 3GL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £187,000 | 61 | £3,066 | D | 88% |
10 PRESTWOOD DRIVE NG8 3LY · Detached | Jun 2025 | £262,500 | 69 | £3,804 | E | 86% |
96 TRENTHAM DRIVE NG8 3NE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £240,000 | 70 | £3,429 | D | 85% |
17 BRACEBRIDGE DRIVE NG8 4PG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 61 | £2,705 | D | 85% |
10 WIGMAN ROAD NG8 3HW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 57 | £3,070 | D | 85% |
26 PLANTATION ROAD NG8 2ER · Detached | Jan 2026 | £312,500 | 77 | £4,058 | D | 84% |
43 SALTBURN ROAD NG8 3FY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £205,000 | 60 | £3,417 | C | 84% |
17 MAPLEDENE CRESCENT NG8 2SS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £354,000 | 76 | £4,658 | D | 84% |
21 WALESBY CRESCENT NG8 3NJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £225,000 | 66 | £3,409 | C | 84% |