HouseValuation
Home·NG7·Valuation

81, CLAUDE STREET, NG7 2LA

Terraced·112·EPC D
Estimated value
£230,608

Median £2,059/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £235,000£310,000
Estimated value: £230,608Last sold (Mar 2016): £105,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near NG7 2LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 ELMSTHORPE AVENUE
NG7 2BU · Terraced
Jan 2026£240,000119£2,017D89%
152 LENTON BOULEVARD
NG7 2BZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£310,000121£2,562E87%
27 CLEVELAND CLOSE
NG7 3BU · Terraced
Mar 2026£151,00098£1,541D86%
21 ALBERT ROAD
NG7 2EX · Terraced
Oct 2025£270,500105£2,576D86%
8 MAPLES STREET
NG7 6AD · Terraced
Mar 2026£162,500101£1,609D86%
9 PETERSHAM MEWS
NG7 1HF · Terraced
Feb 2026£230,000120£1,917D85%
37 CLAUDE STREET
NG7 2LA · Terraced
Mar 2026£195,00078£2,500D85%
75 FOXHALL ROAD
NG7 6LJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£245,000119£2,059D84%
34 CHURCH STREET
NG7 2FF · Terraced
Aug 2025£235,000111£2,117D84%
60 HARTLEY ROAD
NG7 3AD · Terraced
Jan 2026£145,000107£1,355D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address