HouseValuation
Home·NG7·Valuation

45, ARNESBY ROAD, NG7 2EA

Detached·106·EPC C
Estimated value
£298,496

Median £2,816/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£172,500Median £255,000£770,000
Estimated value: £298,496Last sold (Feb 2026): £350,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near NG7 2EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
74 HIGHFIELD ROAD
NG7 2JE · Detached
Oct 2025£255,00098£2,602D83%
37 GREENFIELD STREET
NG7 2JN · Detached
Sept 2025£190,000109£1,743E79%
15 FIRST AVENUE
NG7 6JL · Detached
Feb 2026£245,00087£2,816C79%
114 LENTON BOULEVARD
NG7 2BZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£310,000110£2,818C79%
160 LENTON BOULEVARD
NG7 2BZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,000113£2,257E78%
49 WIVERTON ROAD
NG7 6NQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£213,000120£1,775C78%
59 COLEBY AVENUE
NG7 2NF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£172,50078£2,212C77%
1 HAMILTON DRIVE
NG7 1DF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£770,00098£7,857C76%
35 COTTESMORE ROAD
NG7 1QE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,000107£2,991B76%
6 MIDLAND AVENUE
NG7 2FD · Semi-detached
May 2025£465,000120£3,875C76%

Dig deeper into this address