HouseValuation
Home·NG5·Valuation

2, HIGH STREET AVENUE, NG5 7DF

Semi-detached·98·EPC E
Estimated value
£232,358

Median £2,371/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£48,000Median £230,000£290,000
Estimated value: £232,358Last sold (Jan 2025): £120,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near NG5 7DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 DANETHORPE VALE
NG5 3ER · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£51,50087£592E84%
8 NEEDHAM ROAD
NG5 7FF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£235,00089£2,640D83%
62 DORNOCH AVENUE
NG5 4DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00092£2,500D82%
27 THACKERAYS LANE
NG5 4HU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00096£3,021D82%
23 BIRCHFIELD ROAD
NG5 8BJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00086£2,791D82%
118 CALVERTON ROAD
NG5 8FS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00088£1,761D82%
40A SMITHY CRESCENT
NG5 7FT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£115,00069£1,667D82%
12 WALDECK ROAD
NG5 2AF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00097£2,371D82%
8 GLENDON DRIVE
NG5 1FP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£48,00096£500D82%
43 WHITCOMBE GARDENS
NG5 9ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£169,00084£2,012D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address