HouseValuation
Home·NG4·Valuation

3, SPRING LANE, NG4 4PH

Semi-detached·95·EPC D
Estimated value
£240,065

Median £2,527/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£183,500Median £215,000£385,000
Estimated value: £240,065Last sold (Dec 1996): £47,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near NG4 4PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 CORONATION WALK
NG4 4AS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00084£2,560D90%
35 STANHOPE ROAD
NG4 4HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00089£2,360D90%
16 WESTCLIFFE AVENUE
NG4 4HQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00092£2,283D88%
20 MCINTOSH ROAD
NG4 4HR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00091£2,527D88%
3 PERLETHORPE CRESCENT
NG4 4GL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£209,00081£2,580C87%
20 WESTCLIFFE AVENUE
NG4 4HQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00089£2,360D87%
17 GRANGE CRESCENT
NG4 4BX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00085£3,294C87%
10 CHESTERFIELD AVENUE
NG4 4GD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£183,500101£1,817C87%
15 SPRING LANE
NG4 4PH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£257,000105£2,448E86%
6 GRANGE CLOSE
NG4 4QJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£385,00096£4,010D86%

Dig deeper into this address