Estimated value
£444,618
Median £2,906/m² in your area × 153 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £435,000£515,000
Estimated value: £444,618Last sold (Feb 2022): £392,500
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near NG4 3HL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 BAKEWELL AVENUE NG4 3NY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £470,000 | 149 | £3,154 | D | 86% |
44 VERNON AVENUE NG4 3FX · Detached | Sept 2025 | £357,000 | 140 | £2,550 | D | 85% |
90 BURTON ROAD NG4 3BB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £447,500 | 154 | £2,906 | E | 84% |
44 HARTINGTON AVENUE NG4 3NR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 144 | £2,396 | D | 84% |
159 WESTDALE LANE NG4 3NS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £418,000 | 153 | £2,732 | C | 83% |
57 MAIN ROAD NG4 3HD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £515,000 | 186 | £2,769 | D | 83% |
13 WAVERLEY AVENUE NG4 3HH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 125 | £2,960 | D | 82% |
14 ROSLYN AVENUE NG4 3NJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 120 | £3,167 | D | 82% |
7 POOL MEADOW NG4 2DF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 132 | £3,409 | D | 82% |