Estimated value
£195,693
Median £1,763/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £171,000£248,000
Estimated value: £195,693Last sold (Oct 2020): £120,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near NG4 2FT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 BOURNE STREET NG4 2FJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £188,000 | 95 | £1,979 | D | 87% |
37 ARTHUR STREET NG4 2HP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 103 | £1,311 | C | 85% |
6 CHAWORTH ROAD NG4 2FZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 114 | £1,667 | C | 85% |
21 BALMORAL ROAD NG4 2GF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £171,000 | 97 | £1,763 | D | 84% |
22 NEWCASTLE AVENUE NG4 3ND · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £95,000 | 103 | £922 | D | 84% |
29 CHANDOS AVENUE NG4 2NF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 86 | £1,919 | D | 84% |
15 MEADOW COTTAGES NG4 2FE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 94 | £1,649 | D | 84% |
125 VALE ROAD NG4 2GN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £248,000 | 126 | £1,968 | E | 84% |
36 DEABILL STREET NG4 2HY · Terraced | May 2025 | £171,000 | 98 | £1,745 | D | 82% |