HouseValuation
Home·NG4·Valuation

39, TUDOR CLOSE, NG4 2DR

Semi-detached·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£184,299

Median £2,671/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £196,000£249,950
Estimated value: £184,299Last sold (Jun 2021): £190,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near NG4 2DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 NETHER PASTURE
NG4 2JZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£187,50060£3,125D87%
29 NETHER PASTURE
NG4 2JZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£199,00070£2,843D86%
50 HIGHFIELD DRIVE
NG4 1PR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£249,95075£3,333D85%
1 PERLETHORPE AVENUE
NG4 4GH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£196,00077£2,545D85%
10 SHAW GARDENS
NG4 2NY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£202,00078£2,590C85%
93 PROSPECT ROAD
NG4 1LU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00072£2,917D85%
21 CAMPBELL DRIVE
NG4 1RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£90,00069£1,304D85%
74 BUXTON AVENUE
NG4 3RS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00073£2,671D85%
22 STANDHILL ROAD
NG4 1JN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00074£2,500D85%
2 BERRYHILL GROVE
NG4 4EF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00077£2,208D84%

Dig deeper into this address