HouseValuation
Home·NG4·Valuation

3, KENSINGTON GARDENS, NG4 1EA

Terraced·31·EPC E
Estimated value
£78,616

Median £2,536/m² in your area × 31 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £175,000£211,000
Estimated value: £78,616Last sold (Sept 2025): £119,600

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 46 points.

Sales near NG4 1EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 KENSINGTON GARDENS
NG4 1EA · Terraced
Jun 2025£145,00031£4,677C83%
22A CHURCH STREET
NG4 4QB · Terraced
Feb 2026£175,00038£4,605D76%
2 CALVERTON AVENUE
NG4 1NB · Terraced
Feb 2026£211,00078£2,705E72%
43 KENSINGTON GARDENS
NG4 1EA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£140,00041£3,415D71%
13 WORTH STREET
NG4 1RX · Terraced
Mar 2026£175,50081£2,167D70%
59 CHESTERFIELD STREET
NG4 1EF · Terraced
Feb 2026£175,00069£2,536D69%
37 DALE AVENUE
NG4 1GU · Terraced
Feb 2026£200,00093£2,151D69%
39 CHESTERFIELD STREET
NG4 1EF · Terraced
Oct 2025£175,00092£1,902E68%
1 WOODLAND GROVE
NG4 2GG · Terraced
Mar 2026£162,50086£1,890E68%
58 DALE ROAD
NG4 1GT · Terraced
Jan 2026£155,00076£2,039D68%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address