HouseValuation
Home·NG34·Valuation

7, NASH CLOSE, NG34 9UP

Semi-detached·48·EPC D
Estimated value
£139,200

Median £2,900/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £145,000£205,000
Estimated value: £139,200Last sold (Nov 2013): £102,500

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near NG34 9UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 DAWSON ROAD
NG34 8TR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00050£2,900D85%
30 BURTON ROAD
NG34 9QR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£161,25049£3,291D85%
16 WOODSIDE AVENUE
NG34 8UH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£144,00042£3,429D82%
5 TRURO CLOSE
NG34 8UZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£128,00048£2,667C82%
22 ROWAN CLOSE
NG34 7SP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00055£3,727C81%
53 FALCON WAY
NG34 7UA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£158,00058£2,724D80%
36 POCKLINGTON WAY
NG34 9UJ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£143,00047£3,043C80%
40 THE SQUARE
NG34 8LA · Terraced
Feb 2026£105,00050£2,100D79%
19 BOUNDARY PASTURES
NG34 7GG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00058£2,500D79%
19 DAWSON ROAD
NG34 8TR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£146,00052£2,808D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address