HouseValuation
Home·NG34·Valuation

31, WESTBECK, NG34 9GU

Semi-detached·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£170,952

Median £2,514/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £180,000£210,000
Estimated value: £170,952Last sold (Jun 2016): £117,500

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 25 points.

Sales near NG34 9GU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 MOOR PARK
NG34 9AJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00064£2,891D89%
34 WHITEHOUSE ROAD
NG34 9TP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00078£2,308D88%
26 WESTBECK
NG34 9GU · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£176,00070£2,514D87%
33 WESTBECK
NG34 9GU · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£210,00075£2,800D87%
58 CORNWALL WAY
NG34 9HW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£135,00076£1,776D87%
24 GODSON AVENUE
NG34 9SB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£180,00067£2,687D86%
53 FALCON WAY
NG34 7UA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£158,00058£2,724D86%
38 ELMTREE ROAD
NG34 9BT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£163,00065£2,508C86%
19 BOUNDARY PASTURES
NG34 7GG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00058£2,500D85%
5 LEAS ROAD
NG34 9LP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£202,00083£2,434D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address